Home > Products > Gateways, Routers & Modems > MultiModem® rCell

MultiModem® rCell

Intelligent Cellular Routers for Remote Device Management (MTCBA-xx-EN2 Series)

The MultiModem® rCell intelligent cellular routers provide a cost effective alternative to DSL when broadband is not available. The embedded OS lets you implement enhanced M2M functions such as persistent connectivity and remote configuration. Cloud-based device management simplifies wide-scale deployments for a variety of applications from fleet management to remote video surveillance and home medical monitoring.

KEY BENEFITS

  • Simplify and scale device management deployments globally
  • Adds enhanced M2M functions including persistent connectivity

FEATURES

  • Cloud-based remote device management
  • Embedded operating system
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity
MULTIMODEM® RCELL PRODUCT LISTING
MTCBA-H5-EN2
Intelligent HSPA+ Router
Region

Intelligent HSPA+ Router w/o Accessories (Recommended Replacement: MultiConnect rCell 100 Series)

Global

Near End-of-Life

Recommended Replacement: MTR-H5-B07

Intelligent HSPA+ Router w/EU Accessory Kit (Recommended Replacement: MultiConnect rCell 100 Series)

Europe

Near End-of-Life

Recommended Replacement: MTR-H5-B07-US-EU-GB, MTR-H6-B16-EU

Intelligent HSPA+ Router w/UK Accessory Kit (Recommended Replacement: MultiConnect rCell 100 Series)

GB/IE

Near End-of-Life

Recommended Replacement: MTR-H5-B07-US-EU-GB, MTR-H6-B16-GB

Intelligent HSPA+ Router w/GPS w/o Accessories (Recommended Replacement: MultiConnect rCell 100 Series)

Global

Near End-of-Life

Recommended Replacement: MTR-H5-B08-US-EU-GB, MTR-H6-B19

Intelligent HSPA+ Router w/US Accessory Kit (Recommended Replacement: MultiConnect rCell 100 Series)

US/Canada

Near End-of-Life

Recommended Replacement: MTR-H5-B07-US-EU-GB